ACA 2020 Gifts in Honor or Memory

Gifts were given to the 2020 Annual Catholic Appeal in honor or in memory of…

Adam & Elise Gross
Adele Nuxoll
Adlai Sinrud
Adopted daughter
Agnes & Edward Schwab
Aileen Bresnahen
Albert & Helen Miller, Virgil & Mary Boehler
Albert Ackermann & Ray LeBrun
Albert Blair
Albert Moerkerke
Albert, Ed, Vernon, Karen, Henry, Jacob Josephine, Mom & Dad
Alec Tolan
Alice & Mac Montoya, Donald & Jeanne Racine
Alice Kimmet
All deceased family members
All families with Covid 19
All my parents and husband
All the faithful departed
All the souls faithfully departed
All the unborn children
All unborn babies
All victims of COVID-19 and violence related to social injustice
Alvin & Helen Krejci
Angela Dwyer, Esther Dwyer & Vincent Dwyer
Angelo Comunetti
Anika McCauley
Ann J Schenavar
Ann Simonich
Ann Turner
Anna & Marcus Thomas
Annie Houtchens, Ron Herron
Anthony W.J. Darbro
Arian Flanders
Art & Betty Salvagni, My Mom & Dadd
Ashby & Duval Family
Audrey Runda, Kenneth McMahon
Ava Claire DeVine
B West
Babe Alger
Barbary Kyler
Barry Hawbaker
Bates Family
Bea & Ed McCarthy, Larry Riley Sr.
Bernadina Van Houdt & Jeanne Boyer
Bernard & Frances Crummy, Walter J Crummy
Bessie P Fox, George E Fox
Beth Hohn
Betty & Francis Hoehnke
Betty Jean Hoff
Bill & Florence Stetzner
Bill & Jean Ermatinger
Bill & Mary Ellen Skillen
Bill Sawyer
Billie Johnston Fleming
Bob & Nita Hasquet, Chuck Turner, Shelly Hasquet, Cindy Hasquet
Bob Choquette
Bob Dent
Bob Goggins
Bob Labrie, Jeanie Carmondy & 2 babies
Breezy Augare (Henry)
Brent Gaines
Brian Gorman
Bridger Lowery
Bruce Opalka
Callaghan Family
Calvin Augare, Don Topp
Calvin Tuscher
Cameron Johnston
Cara Wherley
Carl & Catherine Bonham
Carl & Virginia Blaskovich
Carl W Flager
Carol Ann & Connie K Lane
Carol Anne Simon
Carol J Robbins
Carole E Mongelli
Catherine Prosser
Cathi Hocevar
Cecil, Rosemary, Cheryl Deming
Ceil Kambich
Charles & Stella Finley, Jug WhiteGrass, Harmon GoodGun, Nels Costel
Charles Corey
Charles Rupert, Matt & Jean Lorang
Charlie Aumell, Bill Winninghoff
Charlie L Long
Charlie, Kay & Greg Kimmet
Charlotte Sullivan
Chris Coppock
Chuck & Pat & Chuckie Starcevich
Chuck Volf & Jo Volf
Cipriano Vasquez
Clague, Lampman & Burton Families
Clarence & Amy McKenna
Clarence & Lernetta Kommers
Cliff Christian
Clifford (Skip) Treinen
Clione M Blood
Colleen Haluapo
Colleen Wiklas
Connie Coulson
Conor P MacRitchie
Coote & Lightbody Families
Corona virus victums
Courtney Anne Pickens
Craig Cummings
Dalla Abegglen, Lemmon, Bill Else
Damon Garnett and others
Dan & Donay Corr family
Dan Royce
Daniel Bakken
Daniel E Hastings
Daniel Gebhardt
Daniel L Roy
Danny Antila
Darrel Peterson
Darryl Vroman
Darvin Alsleben
Dave, Helen, Dave Jr & Ron Fisher
David A MacIntyre, CFC
David K Keffler
David Lee Allen
Deacon OJ Sova
Dean R Byrne
Debbie Talcott
Debra Marie Adamek
Decease McDonough Family members
Deceased Bury, Rogers & Harrington families
Deceased family & friends
deceased family members Chaplin & Paquette families
Deceased friends
Deceased friends & family
Deceased Herrera family
Deceased Hogan family members
Deceased husbands Ted Ackerman & Don Hughes
Deceased members fo Pisk & Chupp families
Deceased members of Jack McLaughlin Family
Deceased parents: Charles & Gladys Sampson, Joseph & Anna Solf
Dee Clausen
Delores Hall
Delores Hall / Eugene Grant Sr.
Delores Lampman
Dennis K Tobiason
Diana Rooney
Dick Juvik
Dick Oberweiser
Diocesan Cemeteries
DJ O’Neill
Doc & Patricia Bartoletti
Don & Eileen Kreps
Don & Joay Pazzola
Don DeHennis
Don McKee
Don Miscowiec
Don Orso
Don Steward, Harry & Bernadine Duda, Pearl Nolan, Ralph Kundan, Elizabeth Kunda
Don Topp
Don, Bill & Andrew Severson
Donald J Sundberg
Donald J Topp
Donald Lee Pedersen
Donald Shaughnessy
Donna G Huguet
Doris Lauzon
Dorothy & Jack Blanck
Dorothy Anderson, Dorothy Wilcox, Jeri Formo, Bob Anderson
Dorothy Bessler Chapman
Dorothy Felsman
Dorothy Register
Dorothy Voermans
Doyle & Lois Brown
Dr. David Kominsky
E C & Hazel Nau
Deceased family members
Ed & Velma Chiotti, Billy & Esther Moritz, Larry Chiotti
Ed Hollenback
Ed Lemieux, Merlin Kipling, LaVonne Hinman
Ed Rebich, Alvin & Betty Tommerup, Judy Colbert
Edith & Alfred Baus, Gerald Gunderson
Edward J Prybil, Jr.
Edward Kucera & Rosemary Guess
Eisenman & Devine Families
Elizabeth & Rose Neumiller
Elizabeth Betty Robertson
Elizabeth Helberg
Elizabeth R Sweeney
Elizabeth Sybrant
Ellen Holland
Ellen S. Curry
Emily Irwin, Bill Stracener
Erica Fallon Day
Ermest Stroh
Ernest & Mary Catherine Coleman
Ernie Edwards & Bob Morgan
Eugene J Hertz
Eve & Joe Elpel
Evelyn & Fred Balkovetz
Evelyn M Hayes
Evelyn Marie Larimer
Evelyn Thiebaut
Evert & Clara Jane Heidinger
Faithful Democrats everywhere
Family members
Field / Shovlin Families
Fr. Ed Stupca
Fr. Gene Peoples
Fr. Gregory Burke
Fr. Jack Darragh
Fr. Jerry Sullivan
Fr. Joe Finigan
Fr. Joe Oblinger
Fr. Joseph Harrington, Dale Neuman, Nancy LeClair
Fr. Ken Fortney
Fr. Leo Proxell
Fr. Mike O’Neil
Fr. Ray Gilmore
Fr. Richard Francesco
Fr. Tom O’Donnell
Fran & Jean Heaney
Francis J Engel
Francis L Bertoglio, MD
Francis O’Connor
Francis Y Kemper
Frank & Margaret Brady
Frank Monasiere
Frank Murphy
Frank Piskolich, Mike & Marie Elich
Fred & Shem Brown
Fred A Brown
Fred Berram
Fred W DeRosier
Gabriel Spotted Eagle
Gabriela Dickerson
Gail Taylor & Myron Overman
Gary Downing
Gary Duval
Gary Miller
Gary Watt, William Levis
Gaylene Erzinger
Gene & Mark
George & Joanne Nolan
George & Olga Mooney
George Bailey / Bailey Family
George L Wippert, Tony Ray Wippert
George Santiglia
Gerald Olson
God’s church & its healing
Goldie Bupivi
Grace C Collins
Grandmother & Grandfather Schnabel
Hal & Mary Anne Hansen
Harold & Bernie Winden
Harold Bowman
Helen & Bobley Vacura
Henry & Sara Smith, August & Tillie Zarr
Henry Herman
Herman & Clotiel Kuennen, Bess Baylon
Howard H Armbruster
Howard M Stone
Howard, Evelyn, Ann Bruner – Agnes & Peter Quirine
Hoyd Saari, Mr & Mrs Aurelio Andrade
HR Schwehr
Hunthausen Family
Ian Yuhas
Immediate family members who have passed away
In gratitude for Bob Koehler & Nancy Bachman
Irene Andres
Irene J Spratt
Isabelle Therese Brock
Iver Jude Sturm
J Doucherty, C Hawes
J.J. “Bill” Lannan
Jack & Mary Rhodes
Jack O’Leary
Jacob Colclough
Jager Oz Trunell
Jame L Barrett, Laura Grace Barrett
James & Annie Crossguns & Family
James & Joan Salansky
James & Ossia Kearns
James E Hawley
James F Hammil, MD
James Fox
James G Satake
James Griffin, Ronald & Beverly Plamondon, Erin Nord
James Howard Hyon
James Labre
James T Flannery
James Zelka
James, Viola & David Knapp
Jane B Ruby
Jane Butkay
Janice Lopach
JD Lynch
Jean Nash
Jeanne Wilson, Raymond Riedl
Jeff Owens Sr.
Jen & Andy Mackanich, Bess Lutey
Jennifer Elaine Johnson
Jennive Mullally
Jerome Paul Neary
Jerome Steyee
Jerry Show
Jerry Skipper
Jesuit Missionaries of Montana
Jesus’ Spirit
Jim & Lynn Krall
Jim Devlin
Joan & George Drury
Joan Aimi
Joanna Yaukey
Joe & Elaine Plant
Joe & Marion Lenneman
Joe & Mary Jean Balkovatz, Frank & Sehila Irvine
Joe McManamon
John & Elsie Dornbos
John & Frances Moore. Darrell Binkerd
John & Joan McMahon
John & Kathlyn McChevron
John & Magdaline Mitchell
John & Mary Stibel Johns
John & Rita Adanto, Vince Adanto
John B Meyer, Sr
John Broughton McCarthy
John D Livingston
John D Malinak
John James Malis
John Jungers
John Melson & Don McKee
John Patrick Murphy Jr.
Joseph & Emma Banie Siebenaller
Joseph & Karen Piazza
Joseph & Stella Walkuski
Joseph Dosen’s Family
Joseph Oblinger
Joseph P Galvin
Joseph Robert Hauck & family
Joseph Soete
Joyce Kartheiser
Juanita Ruiz
Judy Cole
Jules Clavadetscher
Julia, Fred, Ann
Juliann Oertli, John Foss
Julie Beck
June Ahmann
Kacey Scott / Russell Family
Karen Pope
Katherine & Lawrence Hiller
Kathleen A Fowler
Kathleen Colcanbe, Marcia Martin
Kathryn A May
Kathy Ryan
Kathy Schepers
Kathy Thronson Rathman
Kathy W Oberst
Kay Ebert, Jack Smith, Clara Smith
Kelly Avery
Kelly Troy
Ken Avison
Ken W Hunt
Kevin McGlyn, Theresa & Frank Barbery, Chris Foulks
Kevin Oswald
Kipling – Billedeaux – Butterfly
Konrad Family
Kyle Konopatzke
Landon Dobak
Laranhgo, Kelly & Kianz Families
Larry & Mary Ward
Larry & Peggy Stimatz
Larry Prosper, John Prosper
Larry Riley
Laura & Elmer Kolman
Laurette Pitsch
Laurie Mildenberger
LaVonne Hoselton
Lawrence & Agnes Ebert, Earl & Earlette Ebert, Jamie LaValley, Dan Denderson
Lee Valiente
Legendary Lodge
Leo Gebhardt
Leo & Louise Seipp
Leonard Pachl
Leonard W Hoscheid
Leroy Diemert
LF & Joan Thomas, Al & Avis Zoanni
Lilly Westerlund & Brendan House
Lisa J Houston, William E Reiliong
Living & deceased members of Kennedy/Mulcahy families
Lloyd & Adeline McCormick
Lois & Charles Smith
Lois Traunero
Loren & Ann Luedes, Philip & Marie Benes, Donna Eberhardt & Bernice Benes
Loren & Kathleen Buckey, Patricia Marshall, Jennifer Mullard
Lori & Phillip Crawford
Lorraine Davis
Lucille & Charles Oldhouse
Lucille McKay
Lusie & James Weber
Luz Hooper
Lynah & Monney Families
Lynn Hofeldt & Avis Jamieson
Lynn Maki
Maddock & DeMayo Families
Manuel Arceo
Margale R Prestipino
Margaret & Neal Coulter
Margaret E St. John
Margaret Johnson
Maria Roman
Marilyn Miller
Marin & Helen Nicholas
Mark Guenther
Mark W Ahlborn
Martha Larsen & Ralph Larsen
Martin & Mary Rose Derks
Mary & Joe Rebich, Dovie & Eugene Keef
Mary A Walker
Mary Anne Hansen
Mary Corsmeier
Mary Cronin Jack
Mary Denis Thompson
Mary Hurley
Mary L Rutherford
Mary Underhill-Cory
Mary Wetherby
Matt Tennis
May & Parrow Families
Meagher family
Men and Women on front line & First Responders of COVID
Michael & Marie Schneider Family
Michael Charles McChesney
Michael G Likvan
Michael T McMahon
Michael Thomas McMahon
Mike & Barbara Durglo
Mike Connolly, Douglas Sabol
Mildews Fauque
Milton Van Auken
Ministry
Mitch Foster
Monica Wall
Mr & Mrs “Buzz” Gray, Mr and Mrs Reuben Willis
Mr & Mrs Arthur W O’Donnell
Mr & Mrs Frank Dileo Sr
Mr & Mrs Saul Guidry
Mr & Mrs William & Patricia Snead
Mr Rick Sherwood
Mrs Emma Lommasson
Mrs Hilda Kotur
Mrs Lola Vincent
Mrs Mildred Hevin Gillespie
Msgr Donald W Shea
Msgr John Morgan (Idaho)
My 2 grandbabies lost before they were born
My brother Jim & My father
My children & grandchildren
My confirmation class in Bozeman – 2021
My Dad – Joe Micheletti
My family
My family members – living & deceased
My father Edwin Herman
My father George W Blyman & mother Helen Rosalie Blyman
My husband Bruce A Thomas
My husband Dale G & My grandson Daniel J Schmidt
My husband James H Webb
My husband Jim
My husband Michael K McMahon
My husband Charles Likes
My late husband George E Mitchell
My late husband John
My late husband Mike Vetter, Jr & Our late daughter Leicha Vetter Schmit
My late husband, Ken Ostermiller
My late wife Betsey
My Mom
My Mom & Dan – Edna & Bill Maki
My mother “Chic” Condon
My mother Amelia Konen
My parents
My parents Dr. George and Joletah Poulsen Crosby
My parents Edward & Evelyn Kraszewski
My parents Hal & Kathleen, brother Mike, sister Kim
My parents Henry & Miriam, JJoan Robinson – Jamies Mom
My parents Katherine & Lawrence Hiller
My parents Leo and Louise Seipp
My parents Mike & Glenda Fleming
My parents Peggy Jo & Larry Stimatz
My parents Wm & Maryane Morin
My parents, My husband & My 3 sisters
My son Michael Moore
Myrna McCulloch
Nancy Bugni & David Guay
Neil & Liz Flaherty
Neil Saunders, Virginia Malm
Nick & Philipine Schmidt
Noah & Elizabeth McVay
Noah Talbot
Nora C Lukin
Noreen Olson
Norman & Janet Pautler
Norman Bruce
Norman Thyfault, Jan McKinney
Our daughters, Rebecca & Ruth
Our family
Our family – Living & deceased
Our loved ones who have gone on before us.
Our parents
Our parents Gustaf & Jean Zignego, Bob & Barbara Collins
Our parents Jack & Marion Morrison, Philip & Dianna Hoag
Our son Jim
Our son Joseph  Michael “Joey” McKeon
Palmquist & Wahle Families
Parents
Parents of Nancy Bauchman & Bob Koehler
Parish family
Pat & Kay Shevlin, George & Helen Dachs
Patricia Connors
Patricia Gannon, John Cox
Patricia Watson
Patty Hafer, My mother
Patty Traverso
Paul & Evonne Widhalm
Paul & Janet Murray
Paul R House
Peg & Art Krause
Peg Sterling
Pete & Ginger Skalsky
Pete & Margaret
Pete & Pearl Walchuk
Pete Schonsberg
Peter & June Miller
Peter & Rose Haas
Phyllis Phillipps
Phyllis, Jeff & Wayne Minten
Polly Baumberger
Polly Rogers
Priests & Deacons who served Heart Butte
Quinn Family
R. Neil Sanders
Rachel Hyle
Rachel L O’Boyle
Ralph & Marie Wing
Ralph Miller, Theresa Hansmann
Randy Reynolds
Raphael & Mae Kernan
Ray & Eleanor Coyne, Charles & Lucille Goforth
Raymond Callahan
Raymond Peter Mousel
Rebish & Helle Families
Reese Bowman
Retired Priests
Rev. Joseph Carver, SJ
Rev. Matthey P Huber
Rex & Frances Eager
Reynold Benusa
Richard & Virginia Miller
Richard Alan “Dick” Juvik
Richard C Johann
Richard Connell
Richard Ferris
Richard Garman
Richard H Hier
Richard Hoerner
Richard Pinsoneault
Richard Wiherski
Rita Jones
Rob Cline, Jim Trythal
Robert & Diane McCue
Robert E McLoughlin
Robert Fochs
Robert Hendersonk, Cecilia & Ed Simonich
Robert J Goggins
Robert L Hovde
Robert Sweeney
Roberto Lara
Robin & Manny Correia
Roger & Esther Warford
Roger Vander Zand, Mary Jane Pohis
Rosanne Kneedler
Rose Monroe
Rose Smigaj
Rosemary & Bud Brunkour, Patty & Bill Martin
Rosemary & Charles Wilson
Rosemary Belson
Roy C Rodeghiero
Roy J Metcalf
Russ & Anna J Heanne Stewart
Russell & Linaire Ritter
Ryan Dennis
Sally A Cole
Sally Evans
Sandra Jackson Gleich
Seamus, Darlene & Mary Gallagher
Sean Even Brady
Sebastian & Elizabeth Loran
Seminarian Formation & Youth Ministry
Sharon Connors
Sharon Stoesser
Shawn McElwee
Sheila Combo
Sherley Ann Todd
Shirley (Mickey) Ruth Elliott
Soren Hartnett & Beatrice Perez
Souls in Purgatory
St. Francis of Assisi Church
St. Mary Catholic Community
St. William Parish & Fr. Jeff Benusa
Stanley Evans
Stephen A Clairmont
Steve & Emma Skalsky
Steve Sherick
Steven Bachmeier Sr
Steven Curtis Norman
Stradinger & Roibinson Family
Stulc & Schroeder Families
Sue Huntington
Sue Latimer & Family
Susan Marer Nelson, Mary Babela
Susie, Philip, Suzanne, Cleola, Talmadge & Otis
Swede Ayers, Cecil Erdman, Ethal Elsberry
Tammy Maloughney Poppe
Tara Lee Garman
Ted J Eicher
Ted Kresan
Terry James Coghlan
Thelma Hames
Theresa Savelkoul
Thomas & Geraldine Murphy
Thomas Cross
Thomas J Heiland
Thomas Lee Bradley
Thomas R Stearns, Thelma Jura
Thomas Twichel
Thomas Upton
Those who lost their lives due to Covid-19.
Tim Popp
Tiny & Faustine Puckett
Tom & David Twichel
Tom & Tootie Zook
Tom Evans
Toma Family
Tony Walchuk, Nettie Sammons, Don & JoAnn Gormely
Tricia Cassidy, Sam Robinson
Trisha Hagan
Ty Kendall
Vic Perkins
Vicenta Chu & Ronnie
Victor C Bruski
Victor Cote, Harvey Soland
Vivian Keefe, Bernice Guay
Von Holtum Family
Walt and Sue Zezeus
Ward, LaVere, Greg, Tom, Karen, Devlin
Wayne E Wade
Werner & Steohanie Niederoest
Whelan Family
Will Levis
William & Helen West
William & Lillian Maas
William & Martin McCance, Harry & Irene McIntyre
William C Hafferman
William Morris
Yuricic Family
Zanon & Merrick families
Zelma Rice

Gifts may be made to the 2020 Annual Catholic Appeal in honor or in memory by completing a gift envelope in your parish or emailing the name of your loved one to stewardship@diocesehelena.org if you’ve already made your gift.

Every effort has been made to accurately record the names as they were submitted.
Please send any corrections or omissions to Glenda in the Stewardship Office at stewardship@diocesehelena.org